Shows

2016 Shows

Jan
02/01/2016- L!STEN 2016: Heat 1 (Judging Panel) – Canterbury

Feb
02/02/16- United Reformed Church, Folkestone from 8.30pm
06/02/2016- L!STEN 2016: Heat 2 (Judging Panel) – Gillingham
18/02/2016 – Ridge Radio Interview, Caterham, Surrey
18/02/2016 – Soho Hoedown – Yamaha Music, London
21/02/2016 – The Three Mariners, Hythe

March
04/03/2016- L!STEN 2016: Semi Finals (Judging Panel) – Folkestone
13/03/2016 – COUNTRY TO COUNTRY, o2 London – Sponsored by Yamaha Music
18/03/2016 – Godinton’s Got Talent, Ashford (Judging Panel)

April
02/04/2016- L!STEN 2016: Grand Final (Judging Panel) – Maidstone Pizza Express Music Rooms
13/04/2016 – The Bedford, London
24/04/2016- Kipps Alehouse, Folkestone

May
07/05/2016 – Newington, Kent
14/05/2016- Channel Suite, Leas Cliff Hall – Private Function

June
01/06/2016 – Academy FM Interview (ORFILA)
05/06/2016 – FolkFest – The Bedford, London

July
30/07/2016 – Private Event

August
27/08/2016 – Private Event
28/08/2016 – Pennystock, Canterbury

September
17/09/2016 – Folkestone Harbour Sessions, 3-4pm

October
02/10/2016 – The Three Marniners, Hythe


 

February 2015

21/02/15- BBC Radio Kent Interview – The James Whale Show
21/02/15-Private Function
25/02/15- The Bedford, London
27/02/15-The Penny Theatre, Canterbury

March 2015

12/03/15- The Aloft Hotel, London

April 2015

04/04/15 – Crown Sounds, Blackheath, London – 4pm
05/04/15- Sandgate Hotel from 5pm

May 2015

08/05/15-Newington Church
24/05/15- Gilbenkian Theatre, Canterbury
31/05/15- Quiet Riot, Woolpack Hotel, Tenderden. Headline slot.

June 2015

19/06/15- Festiv-Isle, Quex Park Maidstone

August 2015

15/08/15- Herofest, Red Lion, Gravesend

September 2015

06/0915 – Tentertainment
11/09/15 – Private Function

October

03/10/2015 – Pizza Express Music Rooms, (Maidstone)
17/10/15 – BBC Radio Kent Interview – The James Whale Show
24/10/15 – Sutton Vale Country Park

November

8/11/15 – BBC Radio Kent – Dave Cash Show (Country Hour)
14/11/15 – Dartford Christmas Light Switch On
15/11/2015- Three Mariners Pub, Hythe from 9pm

————————————————————————————————————————–

PREVIOUS SHOWS (condensed):

 

January 2014

30/01/14- The Ballroom, Canterbury- 8.45pm

February 2014

16/02/14- The Paradise, Kensal Green, London-9pm
18/02/14- Harp Restrung, Folkestone- 8pm
20/02/14- Lady Luck, Canterbury

March 2014

01/03/14- The Barge, Gillingham
21/03/14- Camden Enterprise, London
25/03/14- The Ballroom, Canterbury supporting (Coco and the Butterfields)
29/03/14- The Chapel, Broadstairs

April 2014

05/04/14- Portobello Road, London-1pm
11/04/14- Beacon Court, Gillingham
22/04/14- The Barge, Gillingham
25/04/14- The Grand Hotel, Folkestone

May 2014

04/05/14- The Woolpack Hotel, Tenterden-3-5pm
04/05/14- Club Burrito, Canterbury (City Sound Project)- 7pm
23/05/14- Academy FM Radio Interview from 9am
24/05/14- Private Function
27/05/14- Leas Cliff Hall, Folkestone (Supporting Albert Hammond)
31/05/14- Platform 5, Ashford from 10pm

June 2014

08/06/14 – The Woolpack Barn, Tenterden- 5pm
08/06/14 – The Grey Lady, Tonbridge from 9pm
09/06/14- United Reformed Church Folkestone, Shepway Local Talent Showcase from 8.30pm
15/06/14- Multi-Cultural Festival (Sandgate Rd Precinct by Debenhams) from 1pm
28/06/14 – Acklam Village, Portobello Road Market London from 1pm

July 2014

05/07/14- Private function
06/07/14 – Tentertainment, Tenterden from 12pm
19/07/14- Opening slot for the Mermaid Festival, Folkestone from 11am
19/07/14 – Ashford: Platform 2.15pm
19/07/14- The Chambers Summer Sizzler, Folkestone from 4pm
26/07/14 – Gravesend – Herofest 2014 – 1pm
26/07/14- Bewl Water, Two Counties Music Festival from 6.30pm
27/07/14 – Create Festival, Ashford

August 2014

04/08/14- Keep The Home Fires Burning at the Leas Cliff Hall, 9pm
16/08/14- Judges for Bouverie’s Got Talent, Bouverie Square from 10am
16/08/14- The Globe Inn, Hythe, 9pm
17/08/14- Sandgate Hotel, 4.30-6.30pm
23/08/14- Summer Sounds, Canterbury, 11am-12pm
23/08/14- Pennystock, Penny Theatre, Canterbury from 8pm
24/08/14- Live and Local Festival, Tonbridge Wells, headlining Royal Oak Stage, 6.15pm
30/08/14- Kent Famous Music and Beer Festival VIII at Smallhythe Barn from 14.30
30/08/14- Mudpie Creative Studio, Folkestone- ALBUM LAUNCH PARTY from 19.30!

September 2014

06/09/14- Gibraltar Music Festival, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar. Main stage openers from 12pm!
On same stage as: Ella Eyre, Reef, Newton Faulkner, Tony Hadley, John Newman, Rita Ora and THE SCRIPT!

12/09/14- Mudpie, Folkestone, private function from 19.30
13/09/14- Flambeau Family Fun Day, Ramsgate, early afternoon
13/09/14- Acoustics in the Woods Festival, Rare Breeds Centre, Ashford, Main Stage from 18.30

October 2014

04/10/14- Private function
05/10/14- The Wheel Inn, Ashford. 2x 45 minute sets from 7pm
16/10/14- Pizza Express, Maidstone from 9pm
18/10/14- The Barge, Gillingham from 9pm

November 2014

08/11/14- Festival of Remembrance, Leas Cliff Hall
22/11/14- Leas Cliff Hall, Folkestone (Supporting No Jacket Required)
23/11/14- Live in the Living Room Winter Tour, The Forum, Tunbridge Wells
29/11/14- Acklam Village, Portobello Road Market, London from 4pm

December 2014

19/12/14- Nambucca, London from 22.30